Do I get a permanent residency visa when I buy a property in Thailand?

1 Answer(s)

At Southpoint Pattaya in Phuket they are offering a 20 year visa when you buy a condo unit. You can see the other answers about that here.

These are two other sites describing how foreigners can secure a renewable 1-year stay (“investment visa”) if they invest 10 million baht and possess a non-immigrant visa.

Top Contributor Answered on 3rd December 2015.
Add Comment

Your Answer

By posting your answer, you agree to the privacy policy and terms of service.